THE COUNTDOWN IS ON!


The World Cup is back this summer as the tournament makes its way to Russia.

Starting on the 14th June with the final taking place on 15th of July this is a month of football that’s no to be missed. Here at Biddy Mulligans we will be screening all the matches with live music following every evening. Choose from our selection of draughts and bar snacks while you gear up for the goal.

Follow our event page to keep up with the fixtures and all the exciting activity we have coming up.

View Events Page Book Now

Groups

GROUP A
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Egypt
Uruguay
GROUP B
Morocco
Iran
Portugal
Spain
GROUP C
France
Australia
Peru
Denmark
GROUP D
Argentina
Iceland
Croatia
Nigeria
GROUP E
Costa Rica
Serbia
Brazil
Switzerland
GROUP F
Germany
Mexico
Sweden
South Korea
GROUP G
Belgium
Panama
Tunisia
England
GROUP H
Colombia
Japan
Poland
Senegal

Fixtures

Dates Fixture Venue
Thu June 14 Russia v Saudi Arabia (Group A) Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm
Fri June 15 Egypt v Uruguay (Group A) Ekaterinburg, 1pm
Morocco v Iran (Group B) St Petersburg, 4pm
Portugal v Spain (Group B) Sochi, 7pm
Sat June 16 France v Australia (Group C) Kazan, 11am
Argentina v Iceland (Group D) Moscow (Spartak), 2pm
Peru v Denmark (Group C) Saransk, 5pm
Croatia v Nigeria (Group D) Kaliningrad, 8pm
Sun June 17 Costa Rica v Serbia (Group E) Samara, 1pm
Germany v Mexico (Group F) Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm
Brazil v Switzerland (Group E) Rostov-on-Don, 7pm
Mon June 18 Sweden v South Korea (Group F) Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm
Belgium v Panama (Group G) Sochi, 4pm
Tunisia v England (Group G) Volgograd, 7pm
Tue June 19 Colombia v Japan (Group H) Saransk, 1pm
Poland v Senegal (Group H) Moscow (Spartak), 4pm
Russia v Egypt (Group A) St Petersburg, 7pm
Wed June 20 Portugal v Morocco (Group B) Moscow (Luzhniki), 1pm
Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (Group A) Rostov-on-Don, 4pm
Iran v Spain (Group B) Kazan, 7pm
Thu June 21 Denmark v Australia (Group C) Samara, 1pm
France v Peru (Group C) Ekaterinburg, 4pm
Argentina v Croatia (Group D) Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm
Fri June 22 Brazil v Costa Rica (Group E) St Petersburg, 1pm
Nigeria v Iceland (Group D) Volgograd, 4pm
Serbia v Switzerland (Group E) Kaliningrad, 7pm
Sat June 23 Belgium v Tunisia (Group G) Moscow (Spartak), 1pm
South Korea v Mexico (Group F) Rostov-on-Don, 4pm
Germany v Sweden (Group F) Sochi, 7pm
Sun June 24 England v Panama (Group G) Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm
Japan v Senegal (Group H) Ekaterinburg, 4pm
Poland v Colombia (Group H) Kazan, 7pm
Mon June 25 Uruguay v Russia (Group A) Samara, 3pm
Saudi Arabia v Egypt (Group A) Volgograd, 3pm
Spain v Morocco (Group B) Kaliningrad, 7pm
Iran v Portugal (Group B) Saransk, 7pm
Tue June 26 Denmark v France (Group C) Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm
Australia v Peru (Group C) Sochi, 3pm
Nigeria v Argentina (Group D) St Petersburg, 7pm
Iceland v Croatia (Group D) Rostov-on-Don, 7pm
Wed June 27 South Korea v Germany (Group F) Kazan, 3pm
Mexico v Sweden (Group F) Ekaterinburg, 3pm
Serbia v Brazil (Group E) Moscow (Spartak), 7pm
Switzerland v Costa Rica (Group E) Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm
Thu June 28 Japan v Poland (Group H) Volgograd, 3pm
Senegal v Colombia (Group H) Samara, 3pm
England v Belgium (Group G) Kaliningrad, 7pm
Panama v Tunisia (Group G) Saransk, 7pm

Book A Table